Accepted payment types

"Been using your shampoo on my 4 year old ever since he was born and it is brilliant, thank you"
- Victoria, NSW

“Still the best products on the planet. Thanks for keeping them free from everything!”
- Kathryn, Victoria

Read more testimonials
Enlarge

Carrier Oil Jojoba 50ml

$16.95

JOJOBA OIL  (Simmondsia chinensis)

Jojoba oil is stable and does not deteriorate quickly. Due to its excellent qualities it is one of the most favoured carrier oils.

The structure of Jojoba Oil closely resembles that of our own skin sebum. It is quickly absorbed into the skin making it an excellent moisturiser for all skin types, especially benifical for dry and mature skin.

When used as massage oil it acts as an emulsifier with the skin's natural sebum and gently unclogs the pores and lifts grime and other embedded impurities, together with it's anti-inflammatory properities can be helpful to acne prone skin.

Jojoba Oil is an antioxidant. Jojoba oil does not become rancid and can prevent rancidity in other oils.

You can use Jojoba in it's pure form in massage, or can be mixed with other Carrier and Essential Oils.

All Pure Earth's Carrier Oils are 100% Pure.